MT Ferrule and MPO connector

DESCRIPTION

MT Ferrule


Mode : Singlemode ; Multimode Fibers : 4 – 48
Applied Polishing : APC ; PC Insertion Loss : ≦0.35dB ~ ≦0.7dB

What is MT ferrule?
MT ferrule can connect the multiple fiber to achieve the low loss in each fiber. A wide range of MT ferrule for SM and MM including 4,8,12,16,24,32,48 fiber application. Low loss type is available in both SM and MM.

 

MPO Connector


Mode : Singlemode ; Multimode Fibers : 4 – 48
Applied Polishing : APC ; PC Insertion Loss : ≦0.35dB ~ ≦0.7dB
Boot Type : 3.0mm mini ; Angle ; Ribbon
Boot Color : Blue ; Yellow ; Green ; Beige

What is MPO ?

MPO connector includes singlemode and multimode products available. The MPO connector offers up to 12 times the density of standard connectors and it also provide significant space and cost savings. The MPO connector can be mass terminated in combinations of 4, 8, or 12 fiber ribbon cables.

Featured Products

  • Fiber Optic Cable Assembly of 1 Meter length OM4 Zipcord PVC
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assembly of 1 Meter length OM4 Zipcord PVC

    USD$1.95USD$10.08
  • Optical Laser Source
  • Optical Laser Source

    USD$100.00
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assembly of 1 Meter length G652D Zipcord PVC
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assembly of 1 Meter length G652D Zipcord PVC

    USD$1.95USD$10.08